Emmy-Awards 2016 – die Gewinner

Logo Emmys 2016

Ges­tern wur­den im Micro­soft Thea­ter in Los Ange­les zum 68. Mal die Emmys ver­lie­hen. Gast­ge­ber war dies­mal US-Late Night-Tal­ker und Come­di­an Jim­my Kim­mel. Bei den Gewin­nern gab es weni­ge Über­ra­schun­gen, bes­te Dra­ma­se­rie wur­de erneut GAME OF THRONES und den Preis für die bes­te Come­dy-Show räum­te auch in die­sem Jahr VEEP ab.

Auch ansons­ten liest man immer wie­der mal Gen­re-Seri­en, bei­spiels­wei­se ging die bes­te männ­li­che Haupt­rol­le an Rami Malek in MR. ROBOT (wobei man hier sicher dar­über dis­ku­tie­ren könn­te, ob es sich um Gen­re han­delt). Als bes­te weib­li­che Haupt­dar­stel­le­r­ein wur­de Tatia­na Mas­la­ny für ORPHAN BLACK aus­ge­zeich­net. Bemer­kens­wert auch noch, dass SHERLOCK – THE ABOMINABLE BRIDE als her­aus­ra­gen­der Fern­seh­film eine Sta­tu­et­te erhielt.

Nach­fol­gend alle Gewin­ner und Nomi­nier­te, die Gewin­ner sind jeweils durch fet­te Schrift gekenn­zeich­net.

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
Game of Thro­nes
Mr. Robot
House of Cards
Down­ton Abbey
Bet­ter Call Saul
The Ame­ri­cans
Home­land

OUTSTANDING COMEDY SERIES
Veep
Trans­pa­rent
Modern Fami­ly
Black-ish
Sili­con Val­ley
Unbrea­ka­ble Kim­my Schmidt
Mas­ter of None

OUTSTANDING LIMITED SERIES
The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry
Far­go
Ame­ri­can Crime
Roots
The Night Mana­ger

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Kevin Spacey (House of Cards)
Rami Malek (Mr. Robot)
Bob Oden­kirk (Bet­ter Call Saul)
Liev Schrei­ber (Ray Dono­van)
Kyle Chand­ler (Blood­li­ne)
Mat­thew Rhys (The Ame­ri­cans)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Robin Wright (House of Cards)
Vio­la Davis (How to Get Away with Mur­der)
Tatia­na Mas­la­ny (Orphan Black) – WINNER
Clai­re Danes (Home­land)
Tara­ji P. Hen­son (Empi­re)
Keri Rus­sell (The Ame­ri­cans)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Jef­frey Tam­bor (Trans­pa­rent)
Antho­ny Ander­son (black-ish)
Will For­te (The Last Man on Earth)
Tho­mas Midd­le­ditch (Sili­con Val­ley)
Aziz Ansari (Mas­ter of None)
Wil­liam H. Macy (Shameless)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Julia Lou­is-Drey­fus (Veep)
Amy Schu­mer (Insi­de Amy Schu­mer)
Ellie Kem­per (Unbrea­ka­ble Kim­my Schmidt)
Lau­rie Met­calf (Get­ting On)
Tracee Ellis-Ross (black-ish)
Lily Tom­lin (Grace and Fran­kie)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE
Bryan Crans­ton (All the Way)
Bene­dict Cum­ber­batch (Sher­lock: The Abomin­ab­le Bri­de)
Idris Elba (Luther)
Cuba Goo­ding Jr. (The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry)
Tom Hidd­les­ton (The Night Mana­ger)
Court­ney B. Van­ce (The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE
Kirs­ten Dunst (Far­go)
Feli­ci­ty Huff­man (Ame­ri­can Crime)
Audra McDo­nald (Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grill)
Sarah Paul­son (The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry) – WINNER
Lili Tay­lor (Ame­ri­can Crime)
Ker­ry Washing­ton (Con­fir­ma­ti­on)

OUTSTANDING REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM
The Voice
The Ama­zing Race
Top Chef
Pro­ject Run­way
Dan­cing With the Stars
Ame­ri­can Nin­ja War­ri­or

OUTSTANDING VARIETY TALK SERIES
Come­di­ans in Cars Get­ting Cof­fee
Jim­my Kim­mel Live
Last Week Ton­ight With John Oli­ver
The Late Late Show With James Cor­den
Real Time With Bill Maher
The Ton­ight Show Star­ring Jim­my Fal­lon

OUTSTANDING TELEVISION MOVIE
All the Way
Con­fir­ma­ti­on
Luther
Sher­lock: The Abomin­ab­le Bri­de – WINNER
A Very Mur­ray Christ­mas

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SKETCH SERIES
Docu­men­ta­ry Now!
Drunk Histo­ry
Insi­de Amy Schu­mer
Key & Pee­le 
– WINNER
Port­lan­dia
Satur­day Night Live

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Jona­than Banks (Bet­ter Call Saul)
Ben Men­delsohn (Blood­li­ne) – WINNER
Peter Din­kla­ge (Game of Thro­nes)
Kit Haring­ton (Game of Thro­nes)
Micha­el Kel­ly (House of Cards)
Jon Voight (Ray Dono­van)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Mag­gie Smith (Down­ton Abbey)
Lena Hea­dey (Game of Thro­nes)
Emi­lia Clar­ke (Game of Thro­nes)
Mai­sie Wil­liams (Game of Thro­nes)
Mau­ra Tier­ney (The Affair)
Con­stan­ce Zim­mer (UnRE­AL)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
And­re Brau­gher (Brook­lyn Nine-Nine)
Ty Bur­rell (Modern Fami­ly)
Matt Walsh (Veep)
Lou­ie Ander­son (Bas­kets)
Kee­gen-Micha­el Key (Key & Pee­le)
Tituss Bur­gess (Unbrea­ka­ble Kim­my Schmidt)
Tony Hale (Veep)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Nie­cy Nash (Get­ting On)
Kate McKin­non (Satur­day Night Live)
Gaby Hoff­mann (Trans­pa­rent)
Alli­son Jan­ney (Mom)
Judith Light (Trans­pa­rent)
Anna Chlums­ky (Veep)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE
Ster­ling K. Brown (The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry)
Hugh Lau­rie (The Night Mana­ger)
Jes­se Ple­mons (Far­go)
David Schwim­mer (The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry)
John Tra­vol­ta (The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry)
Bokeem Wood­bi­ne (Far­go)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR A MOVIE
Kathy Bates (Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry: Hotel)
Oli­via Col­man (The Night Mana­ger)
Regi­na King (Ame­ri­can Crime)
Melis­sa Leo (All the Way)
Sarah Paul­son (Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry: Hotel)
Jean Smart (Far­go)

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Down­ton Abbey, “Epi­so­de 8” (Juli­an Fel­lo­wes)
Game of Thro­nes, “Batt­le of the Bas­tards” (David Benioff and D.B. Weiss) – WINNER
Mr. Robot, “eps1.0_hellofriend.mov” (Sam Esmail)
The Ame­ri­cans, “Per­so­na Non Gra­ta” (Joel Fields and Joe Weis­berg)
The Good Wife, “End” (Robert King and Michel­le King)
UnRE­AL, “Return” (Mar­ti Noxon and Sarah Ger­tru­de Shapi­ro)

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES
Cata­stro­phe, “Epi­so­de 1” (Rob Dela­ney and Sharon Hor­gan)
Mas­ter of None, “Par­ents” (Aziz Ansari and Alan Yang)
Sili­con Val­ley, “Foun­der Fri­end­ly” (Dan O’Keefe)
Sili­con Val­ley, “The Uptick” (Alec Berg)
Veep, “Morning After” (David Man­del)
Veep, “Mother” (Alex Gre­go­ry and Peter Huyck)

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
Far­go, “Palin­dro­me” (Noah Haw­ley)
Far­go, “Loplop” (Bob DeLau­ren­tis)
The Night Mana­ger (David Farr)
The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry, “Mar­cia, Mar­cia, Mar­cia” (D.V. DeVin­cen­tis)
The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry, “From the Ashes of Tra­ge­dy” (Scott Alex­an­der and Lar­ry Kara­szew­ski)
The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry, “The Race Card” (Joe Robert Cole)

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL
Amy Schu­mer: Live at the Apol­lo
John Mula­ney: The Come­back Kid
Pat­ton Oswalt: Tal­king for Clap­ping

Tig Nota­ro: Boyish Girl Inter­rup­ted
Triumph’s Elec­tion Spe­cial 2016

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Micha­el Eng­ler (Down­ton Abbey, “Epi­so­de 9”)
Miguel Sapoch­nik (Game of Thro­nes, “Batt­le of the Bas­tards”)  – WINNER
Jack Ben­der (Game of Thro­nes, “The Door”)
Les­li Lin­ka Glat­ter (Home­land, “The Tra­di­ti­on of Hos­pi­ta­li­ty”)
Ste­ven Soder­bergh (The Knick, “This Is All We Are”)
David Hol­lan­der (Ray Dono­van, “Exsus­ci­to”)

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES
Aziz Ansari (Mas­ter of None, “Par­ents”)
Mike Judge (Sili­con Val­ley, “Foun­der Fri­end­ly”)
Alec Berg (Sili­con Val­ley, “Dai­ly Active Users”)
Jill Sol­lo­way (Trans­pa­rent, “Man on the Land”)
David Man­del (Veep, “Kis­sing Your Sis­ter”)
Chris Addi­son (Veep, “Morning After”)
Dale Stern (Veep, “Mother”)

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
Jay Roach (All the Way)
Noah Haw­ley (Far­go, “Befo­re the Law”)
Susan­ne Bier (The Night Mana­ger) – WINNER
Antho­ny Heming­way (The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry, “Man­na From Hea­ven”)
Ryan Mur­phy (The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry, “From the Ashes of Tra­ge­dy”)
John Sin­gle­ton (The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry, “The Race Card”)

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL
Lou­is J. Hor­vitz (58th Gram­my Awards)
Beth McCar­thy-Mil­ler (Ade­le Live in New York City)
Chris Rock (Amy Schu­mer: Live at the Apol­lo)
Tho­mas Kail and Alex Rud­zin­ski (Grea­se: Live) – WINNER
Kah­lil Joseph and Beyon­cé Know­les (Lemo­na­de)
Glenn Weiss (The Ken­ne­dy Cen­ter Honors)

CREATIVE ARTS WINNERS:

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Mar­go Mar­tinda­le (The Ame­ri­cans)

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Hank Aza­ria (Ray Dono­van)

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Tina Fey & Amy Poeh­ler (Satur­day Night Live)

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Peter Sco­la­ri (Girls)

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE, OR SPECIAL
The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A COMEDY
Veep

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Game of Thro­nes

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
Down­ton Abbey

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE (NON-PROSTHETIC)
Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry: Hotel

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)
Game of Thro­nes

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A CONTEMPORARY SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry: Hotel

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A PERIOD/FANTASY SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
Game of Thro­nes

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PROGRAM (HALF-HOUR OR LESS)
Trans­pa­rent

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE CONTEMPORARY OR FANTASY PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)
Game of Thro­nes

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A NARRATIVE PERIOD PROGRAM (ONE HOUR OR MORE)
Down­ton Abbey

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC
Marvel’s Jes­si­ca Jones

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE DESIGN
The Man in the High Cast­le

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES
John Sim­mons (Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn)

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
Dana Gon­za­les (Far­go)

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES
James Haw­kin­son (The Man in the High Cast­le)

GOVERNORS AWARD
Ame­ri­can Idol

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION
Dan­ny Elf­man (Dan­ny Elfman’s Music from the Films of Tim Bur­ton)

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE)
Vic­tor Reyes (The Night Mana­ger)

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE)
Mac Quayle (Mr. Robot)

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LYRICS
Dia­ne War­ren (“?‘Til It Hap­pens to You” from The Hun­ting Ground)

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION FOR A COMEDY SERIES OR VARIETY PROGRAM
Eddie Perez (Shameless)

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION FOR A DRAMA SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
Row­ley Irlam (Game of Thro­nes)

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
Game of Thro­nes

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Sher­lock: The Abomin­ab­le Bri­de (Mas­ter­pie­ce)

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES
Kab­ir Akhtar (Cra­zy Ex-Girl­fri­end)

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES
Tim Por­ter (Game of Thro­nes)

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
C. Chi-Yoon Chung (The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry)

OUTSTANDING MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES
Peter Cha­kos (The Big Bang Theo­ry)

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES
Black Sails

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
Far­go

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE-HOUR)
Game of Thro­nes

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (HALF-HOUR) AND ANIMATION
Mozart in the Jung­le

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE
The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry

OUTSTANDING COMMERCIAL
“Love Has No Labels”

OUTSTANDING INTERACTIVE PROGRAM
The Late Late Show with James Cor­den

OUTSTANDING NARRATOR
Keith David (Jackie Robin­son)

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S PROGRAM
It’s Your 50th Christ­mas, Char­lie Brown!

OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SERIES 
Making a Mur­de­rer 

OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY OR NONFICTION SPECIAL 
What Hap­pen­ed, Miss Simo­ne?

OUTSTANDING INFORMATIONAL SERIES OR SPECIAL
Antho­ny Bour­dain: Parts Unknown 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS PROGRAM 
Grea­se: Live 

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY
Quest Crew (America’s Best Dance Crew)
Kathryn Burns (Cra­zy Ex-Girl­fri­end)

OUTSTANDING STRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM 
Shark Tank 

OUTSTANDING UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM 
Born This Way 

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A REALITY PROGRAM
Life Below Zero 

OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM
RuPaul Charles (RuPaul’s Drag Race)

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A SERIES
Dan­cing With the Stars 

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A LIMITED SERIES, MOVIE OR SPECIAL
Grea­se: Live

OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A SHORT FORM COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES 
Patri­ka Dar­bo (Acting Dead)

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL (NON-PROSTHETIC)
Key & Pee­le

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL
Satur­day Night Live

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A NONFICTION PROGRAM (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)
Vice

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A NONFICTION PROGRAM (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)
Car­tel Land

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A NONFICTION PROGRAM 
Car­tel Land

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A VARIETY, NONFICTION, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION SERIES 
Port­lan­dia

OUTSTANDING PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A VARIETY, NONFICTION, EVENT OR AWARD SPECIAL
Grea­se: Live

OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A SHORT FORM COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES
Rob Cord­dry (Child­rens Hos­pi­tal)

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR VARIETY, NONFICTION OR REALITY PROGRAMMING
The Wiz Live!

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR A STRUCTURED OR COMPETITION REALITY PROGRAM
Who Do You Think You Are?

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR AN UNSTRUCTURED REALITY PROGRAM
Pro­ject Gre­en­light

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM NONFICTION OR REALITY SERIES
Insi­de Look: The Peop­le v. O.J. Simp­son: Ame­ri­can Crime Sto­ry

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM VARIETY SERIES 
Park Bench with Ste­ve Bus­ce­mi

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES 
Child­rens Hos­pi­tal

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY SERIES OR SPECIAL
Dan­ny Elfman’s Music From the Films of Tim Bur­ton (Live From Lin­coln Cen­ter)

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR VARIETY PROGRAMMING
Last Week Ton­ight With John Oli­ver

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL
Grea­se: Live

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SERIES
The Voice

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION (JURIED)
Jason Kolow­ski (Adven­ture Time, “Bad Jubies”)
Tom Her­pich (Adven­ture Time, “Sta­kes Pt. 8: The Dark”)
Jason Car­pen­ter (He Named Me Mala­la)
Chris Tsir­gio­tis (Long Live the Royals, “Punk Show”)
Scott Dar­os (Robot Chi­cken DC Comics Spe­cial III: Magi­cal Fri­endship)

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM 
Archer

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM ANIMATED PROGRAM 
Robot Chi­cken

OUTSTANDING CHARACTER VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE 
Seth Mac­Far­la­ne (Fami­ly Guy)

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR A NONFICTION PROGRAM
Making a Mur­de­rer

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A NONFICTION PROGRAM 
Making a Mur­de­rer

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A NONFICTION PROGRAM
Making a Mur­de­rer

OUTSTANDING VARIETY SPECIAL
The Late Late Show Car­pool Karaōke Prime Time Spe­cial

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A VARIETY SERIES
Last Week Ton­ight With John Oli­ver

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SERIES 
Insi­de Amy Schu­mer

EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING
Car­tel Land
Jim: The James Foley Sto­ry

OUTSTANDING CREATIVE ACHIEVEMENT IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA
Mul­ti­plat­form Sto­ry­tel­lingArcher Sca­ven­ger Hunt
Ori­gi­nal Inter­ac­tive Pro­gramHen­ry
Soci­al TV Expe­ri­ence@Midnight with Chris Hard­wick
User Expe­ri­ence and Visu­al Design: Car­toon Net­work App Expe­ri­ence

Logo Emmys 2016 Copy­right Aca­de­my of Tele­vi­si­on Arts & Sci­en­ces & ABC

Avatar

AutorIn: Stefan Holzhauer

Meist harm­lo­ser Nerd mit natür­li­cher Affi­ni­tät zu Pixeln, Bytes, Buch­sta­ben und Zahn­rä­dern. Kon­su­miert zuviel SF und Fan­ta­sy und schreibt seit 1999 online dar­über.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht.