Die PrimeTime-Emmys 2012

Am Wochen­en­de wur­den in Los Ange­les zum 64. Mal die Prime­time-Emmys ver­ge­ben, das ist der Preis der Aca­de­my of Tele­vi­si­on Arts & Sci­en­ces (ATAS) für beson­de­re Leis­tun­gen im Bereich Fern­se­hen.

Auch wenn anders­wo kol­por­tiert wird, dass HOMELAND der gro­ße Gewin­ner ist, dann bezieht das nur die schein­bar »wich­ti­gen« Kate­go­ri­en mit ein, betrach­tet man jedoch alle, dann liegt GAME OF THRONES mit sechs Emmys an der Spit­ze. Eben­falls gut im Ren­nen liegt die Dis­co­very Chan­nel-Doku FROZEN PLANET mit vier Aus­zeich­nun­gen. Der gro­ße Ver­lie­rer ist die Serie MAD MEN, die zwar sage und schrei­be 17 Mal nomi­niert wur­de, aber nicht einen ein­zi­gen Preis erhielt.

Im Gen­re-Bereich noch erwäh­nens­wert: ein Preis für die bes­ten Mas­ken ging an THE WALKING DEAD.

Die fol­gen­de Lis­te zeigt alle Nomi­nier­ten der jewei­li­gen Kate­go­ri­en, die Gewin­ner sind durch Fett­schrift gekenn­zeich­net.

COMEDY SERIES

»The Big Bang Theo­ry« (CBS)
»Curb Your Enthu­si­asm« (HBO)
»Girls« (HBO)
»Modern Fami­ly« (ABC)
»30 Rock« (NBC)
»Veep« (HBO)

COMEDY ACTOR

Jim Par­sons as Shel­don Coo­per in »The Big Bang Theo­ry« | More: Par­sons cele­bra­tes with juice
Lar­ry David as Him­s­elf in »Curb Your Enthu­si­asm«
Don Chead­le as Mar­ty Kaan in »House of Lies« | More: Chead­le cele­bra­tes with vod­ka
Lou­is C.K. as Lou­ie in »Lou­ie«
Alec Bald­win as Jack Dona­g­hy in »30 Rock« | More: Bald­win reac­ts with ›muf­fled sob‹
Jon Cry­er as Alan Har­per in »Two and a Half Men«

COMEDY ACTRESS
Lena Dun­ham as Han­nah Hor­vath in »Girls«
Melis­sa McCar­thy as Mol­ly Flynn in »Mike & Mol­ly«
Zooey Descha­nel as Jess Day in »New Girl«
Edie Fal­co as Jackie Pey­ton in »Nur­se Jackie«
Amy Poeh­ler as Les­lie Kno­pe in »Parks and Recrea­ti­on«
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon in »30 Rock«
Julia Lou­is-Drey­fus as Seli­na Mey­er in »Veep«

SUPPORTING COMEDY ACTOR

Ed O’N­eill as Jay Prit­chett in »Modern Fami­ly«
Jes­se Tyler Fer­gu­son as Mit­chell Prit­chett in »Modern Fami­ly«
Ty Bur­rell as Phil Dun­phy in »Modern Fami­ly«
Eric Ston­est­reet as Came­ron Tucker in »Modern Fami­ly«
Max Green­field as Schmidt in »New Girl«
Bill Hader as various cha­rac­ters in »Satur­day Night Live«

SUPPORTING COMEDY ACTRESS
May­im Bia­lik as Amy Farrah Fow­ler in »The Big Bang Theo­ry«
Kathryn Joos­ten as Karen McClus­key in »Despe­ra­te House­wi­ves«
Julie Bowen as Clai­re Dun­phy in »Modern Fami­ly«
Sofia Ver­ga­ra as Glo­ria Del­ga­do-Prit­chett in »Modern Fami­ly«
Mer­ritt Wever as Zoey Bar­kow in »Nur­se Jackie«
Kris­ten Wiig as various cha­rac­ters in »Satur­day Night Live«

DRAMA SERIES
»Board­walk Empi­re« (HBO)
»Brea­king Bad« (AMC)
»Down­ton Abbey« (PBS)
»Game of Thro­nes« (HBO)
»Home­land« (Show­time)
»Mad Men« (AMC)

DRAMA ACTRESS

Glenn Clo­se as Pat­ty Hewes in »Damages«
Michel­le Docke­ry as Lady Mary Craw­ley in »Down­ton Abbey«
Juli­an­na Mar­gu­lies as Ali­cia Flor­rick in »The Good Wife«
Kathy Bates as Har­riet Korn in »Harry’s Law«
Clai­re Danes as Car­rie Mathi­son in »Home­land«
Eli­sa­beth Moss as Peg­gy Olson in »Mad Men«

DRAMA ACTOR

Ste­ve Bus­ce­mi as Nucky Thomp­son in »Board­walk Empi­re«
Bryan Crans­ton as Wal­ter White in »Brea­king Bad«
Micha­el C. Hall as Dex­ter Mor­gan in »Dex­ter«
Hugh Bon­ne­vil­le as Robert, Earl of Gran­t­ham in »Down­ton Abbey«
Dami­an Lewis as Nicho­las Bro­dy in »Home­land«
Jon Hamm as Don Dra­per in »Mad Men«

SUPPORTING DRAMA ACTRESS

Anna Gunn as Sky­ler White in »Brea­king Bad«
Mag­gie Smith as Vio­let, Dowa­ger Countess of Gran­t­ham in »Down­ton Abbey«
Joan­ne Frog­gatt as Anna in »Down­ton Abbey«
Archie Pan­ja­bi as Kal­in­da Shar­ma in »The Good Wife«
Chris­ti­ne Baran­ski as Dia­ne Lock­hart in »The Good Wife«
Chris­ti­na Hend­ricks as Joan Hol­lo­way Har­ris in »Mad Men«

SUPPORTING DRAMA ACTOR

Aaron Paul as Jes­se Pink­man in »Brea­king Bad«
Gian­car­lo Espo­si­to as Gus­ta­vo ›Gus‹ Fring in »Brea­king Bad«
Bren­dan Coyle as John Bates in »Down­ton Abbey«
Jim Car­ter as Mr. Car­son in »Down­ton Abbey«
Peter Din­kla­ge as Tyr­i­on Lan­nis­ter in »Game of Thro­nes«
Jared Har­ris as Lane Pryce »Mad Men«

MINISERIES OR TV MOVIE

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry« (FX)
»Game Chan­ge« (HBO)
»Hat­fields & McCoys« (Histo­ry)
»Heming­way & Gell­horn« (HBO)
»Luther« (BBC Ame­ri­ca)
»Sher­lock: A Scan­dal in Bel­gra­via« (PBS)

LEAD ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Con­nie Britton as Vivi­en Har­mon in »Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry« | More: Britton reac­ts
Juli­an­ne Moo­re as Sarah Palin in »Game Chan­ge«
Nico­le Kid­man as Mar­tha Gell­horn in »Heming­way & Gell­horn«
Ash­ley Judd as Rebec­ca Win­stone in »Mis­sing«
Emma Thomp­son as She in »The Song of Lunch«

LEAD ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Woo­dy Har­rel­son as Ste­ve Schmidt in »Game Chan­ge«
Kevin Cost­ner as ›Devil‹ Anse Hat­field in »Hat­fields & McCoys«
Bill Paxt­on as Rand­all McCoy in »Hat­fields & McCoys«
Cli­ve Owen as Ernest Heming­way in »Heming­way & Gell­horn«
Idris Elba as John Luther in »Luther«
Bene­dict Cum­ber­batch as Sher­lock Hol­mes in »Sher­lock: A Scan­dal in Bel­gra­via«

SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Fran­ces Conroy as Moi­ra in »Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry«
Jes­si­ca Lan­ge as Con­stan­ce Lang­don in »Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry«
Sarah Paul­son as Nicol­le Wal­lace »Game Chan­ge«
Mare Win­ning­ham as Sal­ly McCoy in »Hat­fields & McCoys«
Judy Davis as Jill Tank­ard in »Page Eight«

SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Denis O’Ha­re as Lar­ry Har­vey in »Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry«
Ed Har­ris as John McCain in »Game Chan­ge«
Tom Beren­ger as Jim Van­ce in »Hat­fields & McCoys«
David Strat­hairn as John Dos Pas­sos in »Heming­way & Gell­horn«
Mar­tin Free­man as Dr. John Wat­son in »Sher­lock: A Scan­dal in Bel­gra­via«

VARIETY SERIES

»The Col­bert Report« (Come­dy Cen­tral)
»The Dai­ly Show With Jon Ste­wart« (Come­dy Cen­tral)
»Jim­my Kim­mel Live« (ABC)
»Late Night With Jim­my Fal­lon« (NBC)
»Real Time With Bill Maher« (HBO)
»Satur­day Night Live« (NBC)

REALITY PROGRAM

»Anti­ques Road­show« (PBS)
»Jamie Oliver’s Food« (ABC)
»Myth­Bus­ters« (Dis­co­very Chan­nel)
»Shark Tank« (ABC)
»Under­co­ver Boss« (CBS)
»Who Do You Think You Are?« (NBC)

REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

»The Ama­zing Race« (CBS)
»Dan­cing With the Stars« (ABC)
»Pro­ject Run­way« (Life­time)
»So You Think You Can Dance« (Fox)
»Top Chef« (Bra­vo)
»The Voice« (NBC)

HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

Phil Keo­ghan, »The Ama­zing Race«
Ryan Seacrest, »Ame­ri­can Idol«
Bet­ty White, »Bet­ty White’s Off Their Rockers«
Tom Ber­ge­ron, »Dan­cing With the Stars«
Cat Deeley, »So You Think You Can Dance«

ANIMATED PROGRAM

»Ame­ri­can Dad!« (Fox)
»Bob’s Bur­gers« (Fox)
»Futur­a­ma« (Come­dy Cen­tral)
»The Pen­gu­ins of Mada­gas­car: The Return of the Reven­ge of Dr. Blow­ho­le« (Nickel­ode­on)
»The Simp­sons« (Fox)

SHORT-FORMAT ANIMATED PROGRAM

»Adven­ture Time« (Car­toon Net­work)
»Phi­ne­as and Ferb« (Dis­ney Chan­nel)
»MAD« (Car­toon Net­work)
»Regu­lar Show« (Car­toon Net­work)
»Robot Chi­cken« (Car­toon Net­work)

CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

»Degras­si« (Teen­Nick)
»Good Luck Char­lie« (Dis­ney Chan­nel)
»iCar­ly« (Nickel­ode­on)
»Vic­to­rious« (Nickel­ode­on)
»Wizards of Waver­ly Place« (Dis­ney Chan­nel)

CHILDREN’S NONFICTION, REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM

»It Gets Bet­ter« (MTV)
»Sesa­me Street: Gro­wing Hope Against Hun­ger« (PBS)
»The Weight of the Nati­on for Kids: The Gre­at Cafe­te­ria Take­over« (HBO)

GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Shan­non Beis­te in »Glee«
Maya Rudolph, host in »Satur­day Night Live«
Melis­sa McCar­thy, host in »Satur­day Night Live«
Eliza­beth Banks as Avery Jes­sup in »30 Rock«
Mar­ga­ret Cho as Kim Jong-il in »30 Rock«
Kathy Bates as Char­lie Har­per in »Two and a Half Men«

GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

Micha­el J. Fox as Him­s­elf in »Curb Your Enthu­si­asm«
Greg Kin­ne­ar as Tad in »Modern Fami­ly«
Bob­by Can­na­va­le as Dr. Mike Cruz in »Nur­se Jackie«
Jim­my Fal­lon, host in »Satur­day Night Live«
Will Arnett as Devon Banks in »30 Rock«
Jon Hamm as Abner and David Brinkley in »30 Rock«

GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Mar­tha Plimp­ton as Pat­ti Nyholm in »The Good Wife«
Loret­ta Devi­ne as Ade­le Web­ber in »Grey’s Ana­to­my«
Jean Smart as D.A. Rose­an­na Rem­mick in »Harry’s Law«
Julia Ormond as Marie Cal­vet in »Mad Men«
Joan Cusack as Shei­la Jack­son in »Shameless«
Uma Thur­man as Rebec­ca Duvall in »Smash«

GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Mark Mar­go­lis as Tio Sala­man­ca in »Brea­king Bad«
Dyl­an Baker as Colin Swee­ney in »The Good Wife«
Micha­el J. Fox as Lou­is Can­ning in »The Good Wife«
Jere­my Davies as Dickie Ben­nett in »Jus­ti­fied«
Ben Feld­man as Micha­el Gins­berg in »Mad Men«
Jason Rit­ter as Mark Cyr in »Paren­thood«

VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE

Bren­da Strong as Mary-Ali­ce Young in »Despe­ra­te House­wi­ves«
Dan Poven­mi­re as Doc­tor Doo­fensh­mirtz in »Phi­ne­as and Ferb«
Rob Rigg­le as Noël in »Dis­ney Prep & Lan­ding: Naugh­ty Vs. Nice«
Mau­rice LaMar­che as Clamps, Don­bot, Hyper­chi­cken, Cal­cu­lon, Hedo­nis­mbot, Mor­bo in »Futur­a­ma«
Kris­ten Wiig as Lola in »The Loo­ney Tunes Show«
Hank Aza­ria as Moe Szys­lak, Duff­man, Mexi­can Duff­man, Carl, Comic Book Guy, Chief Wig­gum in »The Simp­sons«

DIRECTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Robert B. Wei­de, »Curb Your Enthu­si­asm «
Lena Dun­ham, »Girls«
Lou­is C.K., »Duck­ling«
Jason Winer, »Modern Fami­ly«
Ste­ven Levi­tan, »Modern Fami­ly«
Jake Kas­dan, »New Girl«

WRITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

Chris McKen­na, »Com­mu­ni­ty«
Lena Dun­ham, »Girls«
Lou­is C.K., »Lou­ie«
Amy Poeh­ler, »Parks and Recrea­ti­on«
Micha­el Schur, »Parks and Recrea­ti­on«

DIRECTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Tim Van Pat­ten, »Board­walk Empi­re«
Vin­ce Gil­ligan, »Brea­king Bad«
Bri­an Per­ci­val, »Down­ton Abbey«
Micha­el Cues­ta, »Home­land«
Phil Abra­ham, »Mad Men«

WRITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Juli­an Fel­lo­wes, »Down­ton Abbey«
Alex Gan­sa, Howard Gor­don & Gide­on Raff, »Home­land«
Semi Chel­las & Mat­thew Wei­ner, »Mad Men«
And­re Jac­que­met­ton & Maria Jac­que­met­ton, »Mad Men«
Erin Levy & Mat­thew Wei­ner, »Mad Men«

DIRECTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

Jay Roach, »Game Chan­ge«
Kevin Rey­nolds, »Hat­fields & McCoys«
Phil­ip Kauf­man, »Heming­way & Gell­horn«
Sam Mil­ler, »Luther«
Paul McGu­i­gan, »Sher­lock: A Scan­dal in Bel­gra­via«

WRITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR DRAMATIC SPECIAL

Dan­ny Strong, »Game Chan­ge«
Ted Mann, Ronald Par­ker & Bill Ker­by, »Hat­fields & McCoys«
Abi Mor­gan, »The Hour«
Neil Cross, »Luther«
Ste­ven Moffat, »Sher­lock: A Scan­dal in Bel­gra­via«

SPECIAL-CLASS PROGRAMS

»84th Annu­al Aca­de­my Awards« (ABC)
»The 69th Annu­al Gol­den Glo­be Awards« (NBC)
»The 54th Annu­al Gram­my Awards« (CBS)
»Her­bie Han­cock, Gus­ta­vo Duda­mel and the LA Phil Cele­bra­te Gershwin« (PBS)
»Lou­is C.K. Live at the Beacon Thea­t­re« (FX)
»65th Annu­al Tony Awards« (CBS)

SPECIAL-CLASS SHORT-FORMAT LIVE-ACTION ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMS

»Child­rens Hos­pi­tal« (Car­toon Net­work)
»The Dai­ly Show Cor­re­spondents Exp­lain« (Come­dy Cen­tral Digi­tal Media)
»Parks and Recrea­ti­on: April and Andy’s Road Trip« (NBC.com)
»30 Rock: The Web­i­so­des« (NBC.com)
»Web The­ra­py« (Lstudio.com)

DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

James Hos­kin­son, »The Col­bert Report«
Chuck O’Neil, »The Dai­ly Show With Jon Ste­wart«
Jer­ry Foley, »Late Show With David Let­ter­man«
Jona­than Kri­sel, »Port­lan­dia«
Don Roy King, »Satur­day Night Live«

DIRECTING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

Don Mischer, »84th Annu­al Aca­de­my Awards«
Lou­is J. Hor­vitz, »The 54th Annu­al Gram­my Awards«
Lou­is C.K, »Lou­is C.K. Live at the Beacon Thea­t­re«
Alan Skog, »New York City Bal­let Geor­ge Balanchine’s The Nut­cra­cker (Live From Lin­coln Cen­ter)«
Glenn Weiss, »65th Annu­al Tony Awards«

WRITING FOR A VARIETY SERIES

»The Col­bert Report,« Bar­ry Juli­en (head wri­ter), Ste­phen Col­bert, Tom Pur­cell, Richard Dahm, Micha­el Brumm, Rob Dub­bin, Opus More­schi, Peter Gwinn, Jay Kats­ir, Frank Les­ser, Glenn Eich­ler, Mer­edith Scar­di­no, Max Wer­ner, Eric Drys­da­le, Scott Sher­man, Dan Guter­man & Paul Dinel­lo
»The Dai­ly Show With Jon Ste­wart,« Tim Car­vell (head wri­ter), Rory Alba­ne­se, Kevin Bley­er, Rich Blom­quist, Ste­ve Bodow, Wyatt Cenac, Hal­lie Hag­lund, JR Hav­lan, Elliott Kalan, Dan McCoy, Jo Mil­ler, John Oli­ver, Zhubin Parang, Dani­el Radosh, Jason Ross, & Jon Ste­wart
»Port­lan­dia,« Fred Armi­sen, Car­rie Brown­stein, Jona­than Kri­sel & Karey Dor­net­to
»Real Time With Bill Maher,« Adam Fel­ber, Matt Gunn, Bri­an Jacobs­mey­er, Jay Jaroch, Chris Kel­ly, Mike Lar­sen, Bill Maher, Bil­ly Mar­tin & Scott Car­ter
»Satur­day Night Live,« James Ander­son, Alex Baze, Jes­si­ca Con­rad, James Dow­ney, Shel­ly Goss­man, Ste­ve Higgins, Zach Kanin, Chris Kel­ly, Colin Jost, Erik Ken­ward, Rob Klein, Seth Mey­ers, Lor­ne Micha­els, John Mula­ney, Chris­ti­ne Nang­le, Micha­el Patrick O’Bri­en, Pau­la Pell, Mari­ka Sawy­er, Sarah Schnei­der, Pete Schultz, John Solo­mon, Kent Sub­let­te, Bryan Tucker & Emi­ly Spi­vey

WRITING FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

»84th Annu­al Aca­de­my Awards,« Jon Macks, Dave Boo­ne & Carol Lei­fer, with Tim Car­vell, Jeff Cesa­rio, Bil­ly Crys­tal, Ed Dris­coll, Bil­ly Mar­tin, Ben Schwartz, Marc Shai­man, Eric Stan­gel, Jus­tin Stan­gel, David Stein­berg, Mason Stein­berg & Col­le­en Werth­mann
»Bet­ty White’s 90th Bir­th­day: A Tri­bu­te to America’s Gol­den Girl,« Jon Macks, Ste­ve Rid­ge­way, Mason Stein­berg & Brad Lach­man
»The Ken­ne­dy Cen­ter Honors,« Geor­ge Ste­vens, Micha­el M. Ste­vens, Sara Lukin­son & Lewis Fried­man
»Lou­is C.K. Live at the Beacon Thea­t­re,« Lou­is C.K.
»65th Annu­al Tony Awards,« Dave Boo­ne with Paul Green­berg

NONFICTION SERIES

»Ame­ri­can Mas­ters« (PBS)
»Antho­ny Bour­dain: No Reser­va­tions« (Tra­vel Chan­nel)
»Fro­zen Pla­net« (Dis­co­very Chan­nel)
»Insi­de the Actors Stu­dio« (Bra­vo)
»The Weight of the Nati­on« (HBO)

NONFICTION SPECIAL

»Bob­by Fischer Against the World« (HBO)
»Geor­ge Har­ri­son: Living in the Mate­ri­al World« (HBO)
»Glo­ria: In Her Own Worlds« (HBO)
»Paul Simon’s Grace­land Jour­ney: Under Afri­can Ski­es« (A&E)
»6 Days to Air: The Making of South Park« (Come­dy Cen­tral)

SPECIAL-CLASS SHORT-FORMAT NONFICTION PROGRAM

»Bravo’s Top Chef: Last Chan­ce Kit­chen« (bravotv.com)
»DGA Moments in Time« (dga.org)
»Jay Leno’s Gara­ge« (NBC.com)
»Thank a Vet« (Histo­ry)
»30 Rock: Ask Tina« (NBC.com)

DOCUMENTARY FILMMAKING

»The Amish (Ame­ri­can Expe­ri­ence)« (PBS)
»Have You Heard From Johan­nes­burg (Inde­pen­dent Lens)« (PBS)
»Para­di­se Lost 3: Pur­gato­ry« (HBO)

DIRECTING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Bertram van Muns­ter, »The Ama­zing Race«
Robert B. Wei­de, »Ame­ri­can Mas­ters«
Mar­tin Scor­se­se, »Geor­ge Har­ri­son: Living in the Mate­ri­al World«
Joe Ber­lin­ger & Bruce Sin­of­sky, »Para­di­se Lost 3: Pur­gato­ry«
Craig Spir­ko, »Pro­ject Run­way«

WRITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Barak Good­man, »Ame­ri­can Expe­ri­ence«
Peter Jones, »Ame­ri­can Mas­ters«
Antho­ny Bour­dain, »Antho­ny Bour­dain: No Reser­va­tions«
Geoff­rey C. Ward, »Pro­hi­bi­ti­on«
Chris­ti­ne Fer­r­a­ro, »Seas­me Street: Gro­wing Hope Against Hun­ger«

ART DIRECTION FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

»Hell’s Kit­chen,« John Janavs, Robert Frye & Hei­di Mil­ler
»How I Met Your Mother,« Ste­phan G. Olson & Susan Eschel­bach
»Mike & Mol­ly,« John S. Shaff­ner & Lyn­da Bur­bank
»30 Rock,« Tere­sa Mas­ter­pier­ro, Keith Ray­wood & Jen­ni­fer Green­berg
»2 Bro­ke Girls,« Glen­da Rovel­la & Amy Feld­man

ART DIRECTION FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

»Board­walk Empi­re,« Bill Groom, Adam Scher & Carol Sil­ver­man
»Down­ton Abbey,« Donal Woods, Char­mi­an Adams & Judy Farr
»Game of Thro­nes,« Gem­ma Jack­son, Frank Walsh & Tina Jones
»Jus­ti­fied,« Dave Blass, Oana Bog­dan & Shau­na Aron­son
»Mad Men,« Dan Bishop, Chris­to­pher L. Brown & Clau­det­te Didul

ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry: Open House (Part 7),« Mark Wort­hing­ton, Edward L. Rubin & Ellen Brill
»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry: Part 1,« Beth Rubi­no, Charles M. Lagola & Ellen Brill
»Gre­at Expec­ta­ti­ons,« David Roger, Paul Ghi­rar­da­ni & Jo Korn­stein
»Hat­fields & McCoys,« Derek Hill, Ser­van Porup­ca, John Ver­trees & Sal­ly Black
»Heming­way & Gell­horn,« Geoff­rey Kirk­land, Nan­ci Noblett Starr & Jim Erick­son
»Sher­lock: A Scan­dal In Bel­gra­via,« Arwel Wyn Jones, Daf­ydd Shur­mer & Joel­le Rum­be­low

ART DIRECTION FOR VARIETY OR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

»84th Annu­al Aca­de­my Awards,« John Myh­re & Joe Cel­li
»The 54th Annu­al Gram­my Awards,« Bri­an Ston­est­reet, Ala­na Bil­lings­ley & Matt Stein­bren­ner
»Satur­day Night Live,« Euge­ne Lee, Aki­ra Yoshi­mu­ra & Keith Ian Ray­wood
»65th Annu­al Tony Awards,« Ste­ve Bass & Seth Eas­ter
»The Voice,« Anton Goss, James Con­nel­ly & Zeya Mau­rer

CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

»The Big C,« Ber­nard Tel­sey
»Girls,« Jen­ni­fer Eus­ton
»Modern Fami­ly,« Jeff Green­berg
»New Girl,« Juel Bestrop, Anya Coll­off & Micha­el Nico­lo
»Nur­se Jackie,« Julie Tucker & Ross Mey­er­son
»Veep,« Alli­son Jones, Pat Moran & Jen­ni­fer Eus­ton

CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

»Board­walk Empi­re,« Mer­edith Tucker
»Down­ton Abbey,« Jill Tre­vellick
»Game of Thro­nes,« Nina Gold & Robert Ster­ne
»The Good Wife,« Mark Saks
»Home­land,« Junie Lowry John­son, Libby Gold­stein, Judy Hen­der­son, Craig Fin­can­non, & Lisa Mae Fin­can­non
»Mad Men,« Lau­ra Schiff & Car­rie Audi­no

CASTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry,« Robert Ulrich & Eric Daw­son
»Five,« Ran­di Hil­ler & Tama­ra-Lee Not­cutt
»Game Chan­ge,« David Rubin, Richard Hicks, Pat Moran, & Kath­le­en Cho­pin
»Hat­fields & McCoys,« Fern Cham­pi­on & Amy Hub­bard
»Sher­lock: A Scan­dal In Bel­gra­via,« Kate Rho­des James

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY

»Dan­cing with the Stars« (Rou­ti­ne: »Wit­hout You«), Tra­vis Wall & Ted­dy For­an­ce
»Smash« (Rou­ti­nes: »Let’s Be Bad«/»Never Met A Wolf«), Joshua Ber­gas­se
»So You Think You Can Dance« (Rou­ti­nes: »In This Shirt«/»Turning Tables«/»Heart Asks For Plea­su­re First«), Stacey Too­key
»So You Think You Can Dance« (Rou­ti­nes: »Mis­ty Blue«/»Velocity«), Chris­to­pher Scott
»So You Think You Can Dance« (Rou­ti­nes: »Wha­te­ver Lola Wants/»Please Mr. Jailer«/»Where Do I Begin«), Spen­cer Liff

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

Chris La Foun­tai­ne, »How I Met Your Mother«
Gary Baum, »Mike & Mol­ly«
John Sim­mons, »Pair of Kings«
Ste­ven V. Sil­ver, »Two and a Half Men«
Gary Baum, »2 Bro­ke Girls«

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

Jona­than Free­man, »Board­walk Empi­re«
Micha­el Slo­vis, »Brea­king Bad«
Micha­el Goi, ASC, »Glee«
Chris­to­pher Man­ley, ASC, »Mad Men«
John Lind­ley, »Pan Am«

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Jim Denault, ASC, »Game Chan­ge«
Flo­ri­an Hoff­meis­ter, »Gre­at Expec­ta­ti­ons«
Rogier Stoff­ers, ASC, NSC, »Heming­way & Gell­horn«
Fabi­an Wag­ner, »Sher­lock: A Scan­dal In Bel­gra­via«
Ulf Bran­tas, »Trea­su­re Island«

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

Zach Zam­bo­ni & Todd Lieb­ler, »Antho­ny Bour­dain: No Reser­va­tions«
Cine­ma­to­gra­phy team, »Fro­zen Pla­net«
Cine­ma­to­gra­phy team, »Geor­ge Har­ri­son: Living In The Mate­ri­al World«
Bud­dy Squi­res, »Pro­hi­bi­ti­on«
Cine­ma­to­gra­phy team, »Wha­le Wars«

CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

Cine­ma­to­gra­phy Team, »The Ama­zing Race«
Cine­ma­to­gra­phy Team, »Dead­liest Catch«
Gus Dom­in­guez, »Pro­ject Run­way«
Cine­ma­to­gra­phy Team, »Sur­vi­vor«
Ari Boles, »Top Chef«

COMMERCIAL

»The Bark Side« (Volks­wa­gen), Deutsch LA & Cavi­ar Films
»Best Job« (Proc­ter & Gam­ble Cor­po­ra­te Brand), Wie­den + Ken­ne­dy & Anony­mous Con­tent
»Color Chan­ges Everthing« (Tar­get), Wie­den + Ken­ne­dy New York & Smugg­ler
»The Dog Strikes Back« (Volks­wa­gen), Deutsch LA & Park Pic­tures
»It’s Halfti­me in Ame­ri­ca« (Chrys­ler Brand), Wie­den + Ken­ne­dy & Chel­sea

COSTUMES FOR A SERIES

»Board­walk Empi­re,« John Dunn, Lisa Pado­va­ni & Maria Zaman­sky
»The Bor­gi­as,« Gabri­el­la Pes­cuc­ci & Uli­va Piz­zet­ti
»Down­ton Abbey,« Susan­nah Bux­ton
»Game of Thro­nes,« Miche­le Clap­ton, Alex­an­der Ford­ham & Chloe Aubry
»Once Upon a Time,« Edu­ar­do Cas­tro & Moni­que McRae

COSTUMES FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry,« Chri­si Kar­vo­ni­des & Con­an Cas­tro
»Gre­at Expec­ta­ti­ons,« Annie Sym­ons & Yvon­ne Duckett
»Hat­fields & McCoys,« Kar­ri Hut­chin­son & Adi­na Bucur
»Heming­way & Gell­horn,« Ruth Myers & Wil­liam McPhail
»Sher­lock: A Scan­dal in Bel­gra­via,« Sarah Arthur & Ceri Wal­ford
»Trea­su­re Island,« Lor­na Marie Mugan & Rho­na McGuir­ke

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

»Brea­king Bad: End Times,« Kel­ley Dixon
»Brea­king Bad: Face Off,« Skip Mac­Do­nald
»Down­ton Abbey,« John Wil­son A.C.E.
»Home­land,« Jor­dan Gold­man & David Lat­ham
»Mad Men,« Chris Gay

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

»Curb Your Enthu­si­asm,« Ste­ven A. Rasch, A.C.E.
»Modern Fami­ly: Leap Day,« Ryan Case
»Modern Fami­ly: Elec­tion Day,« Ste­ven A. Rasch, A.C.E.
»30 Rock: The Tuxe­do Begins,« Ken Elu­to, A.C.E.
»30 Rock: Leap Day,« Meg Reti­cker

MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

»The Big Bang Theo­ry,« Peter John Cha­kos
»Hot In Cleve­land,« Mark Dash­naw
»How I Met Your Mother,« Sue Feder­man
»Two and a Half Men,« Joseph Bel­la
»2 Bro­ke Girls,« Dar­ryl Bates, A.C.E.

SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry,« Fabi­en­ne Bou­vil­le
»Game Chan­ge,« Lucia Zuc­chet­ti, A.C.E.
»Hat­fields & McCoys,« Don Cas­sidy
»Heming­way & Gell­horn,« Wal­ter Murch, A.C.E.
»Sher­lock: A Scan­dal In Bel­gra­via,« Char­lie Phil­lips

PICTURE EDITING FOR SHORT-FORM SEGMENTS AND VARIETY SPECIALS

»84th Annu­al Aca­de­my Awards,« Kab­ir Akhtar
»The Col­bert Report,« Andrew Mathe­son
»The Dai­ly Show With Jon Ste­wart,« Eric Davies
»Extre­me Make­over: Home Edi­ti­on – Rise and Honor, A Vete­rans Day Spe­cial,« Matt Deitrich (super­vi­sing edi­tor), Josh Young (super­vi­sing edi­tor), Ken Yan­kee, Jacob Par­sons, Jen­ni­fer Nel­son, Ani­ta Crouch & Tim Lea­vitt
»Lou­is C.K. Live at the Beacon Thea­t­re,« Lou­is C.K.
»2012 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induc­tion Cere­mo­ny,« Bill DeRon­de, Chris Lovett, Mark Stepp, Pi Ware, John Zim­mer & Ben Folts

PICTURE EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

»Ame­ri­can Mas­ters,« Mark Cata­le­na
»Antho­ny Bour­dain: No Reser­va­tions,« Nick Brig­den
»Bey­ond Sca­red Strai­ght,« Rob Gou­be­aux, Hea­ther Abell, Mark S. Andrew, & Paul J. Coy­ne, A.C.E.
»Fro­zen Pla­net,« Andy Net­ley
»Geor­ge Har­ri­son: Living in the Mate­ri­al World,« David Tede­schi

PICTURE EDITING FOR REALITY PROGRAMMING

»The Ama­zing Race,« Eric Gold­farb, Juli­an Gomez, Andrew Kozar, Paul C. Niel­sen, Micha­el Bol­a­now­ski, Jen­ni­fer Nel­son, Jacob Par­sons & Rich Remis
»Dead­liest Catch,« Josh Earl (super­vi­sing edi­tor) & Alex Durham
»Pro­ject Run­way,« Lisa P. Trul­li, Eile­en Fin­kel­stein, Mol­ly Shock, Emi­ly Hsu­an & Masayo­shi Mat­su­da
»Sur­vi­vor,« Ste­phen R. Fre­de­rick, Tim Atz­in­ger, Evan Mediuch, James Cic­ca­rel­lo, Eric Gard­ner & David S. Arm­strong
»Top Chef,« Tony Rivard, Chris Colom­bel, Jean­nie Gil­gen­berg, Hans Van Ek, Tony Fisher, Kent Bas­sett & Matt Rey­nolds

HAIRSTYLING FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

»Board­walk Empi­re,« Fran­ce­s­ca Paris & Chris­ti­ne Cant­rell
»The Bor­gi­as,« Ste­fa­no Cec­ca­rel­li, Tahi­ra Herold, Clau­dia Cati­ni & Sev­le­ne Rod­dy
»Down­ton Abbey,« Anne »Nosh« Old­ham & Chris­ti­ne Green­wood
»Game of Thro­nes,« Kevin Alex­an­der, Can­di­ce Banks, Rosa­lia Culo­ra & Gary Machin
»Mad Men,« Thera­e­sa Rivers, Lucia Mace, Arturo Rojas, Maria San­do­val, David Blair

HAIRSTYLING FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL

»Dan­cing with the Stars,« Mary Guer­re­ro, Kimi Mes­si­na, Jen­ni­fer Guer­re­ro-Mazurs­ky, Rachel Dow­ling, Cyn­thia Romo & Sean Smith
»Satur­day Night Live,« Bet­tie O. Rogers, Jodi Man­cu­so, Inga Thras­her, Jen­ni­fer Stauf­fer, Cara Han­nah Sul­li­van & Chris­tal Scha­nes
»Vic­to­rious,« Cyn­dra C. Dunn Kei­tel, Moni­ca Lisa Sabe­dra, Ter­rie Velaz­quez Owen & Shawn Finch
»The Voice,« Shawn Finch, Jeri­lynn Ste­phens, Cin­dy Cos­tel­lo, Che­ryl Marks, Renee Dipin­to Fer­rug­gia & Saman­tha Wen

HAIRSTYLING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry,« Mon­te C. Hau­ght, Saman­tha Wade, Mela­nie Ver­kins, Nata­lie Dris­coll & Michel­le Ceglia
»Hat­fields & McCoys,« Gir­or­gio Gre­go­ri­ni, Peter Nica­s­tro & Gabrie­le Gre­go­ri­ni
»Heming­way & Gell­horn,« Yvet­te Rivas & Fran­ces Mathi­as

INTERACTIVE MEDIA

»Bravo’s Top Chef: Last Chan­ce Kit­chen« (bravotv.com)
»Game of Thro­nes Sea­son Two – Enhan­ced Digi­tal Expe­ri­ence« (HBO)
»The Team Coco Sync App« (TBS)

INTERACTIVE MEDIA – ORIGINAL INTERACTIVE TELEVISION PROGRAMMING

»Dir­ty Work« (rides.tv)
»Psych Hash­Tag Kil­ler« (USA)
»What’s Tren­ding With Shira Lazar,« (whatstrending.com)

LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SERIES

»Ame­ri­can Idol,« Kier­an Hea­ly, Joshua Hut­chings, Mat­thew McA­dam & Geor­ge Har­vey
»Dan­cing With the Stars,« Simon Miles, Mat­thew Cot­ter & Suzan­ne Sote­lo
»Satur­day Night Live,« Phil Hymes, Geoff Amo­ral & Rick McGuin­ness
»So You Think You Can Dance,« Robert Barn­hart, Matt Fire­stone, Pete Radi­ce & Patrick Boo­zer
»The Voice,« Oscar Dom­in­guez & Dani­el K. Boland

LIGHTING DESIGN/LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY SPECIAL

»84th Annu­al Aca­de­my Awards,« Robert A. Dick­in­son, Robert Barn­hart, Jon Kus­ner & Andy O’Reil­ly
»Andrea Bocel­li Live in Cen­tral Park,« Robert Barn­hart, Ted Wells, Matt Fire­stone & Har­ry Sang­meis­ter
»The 54th Annu­al Gram­my Awards,« Robert A. Dick­in­son, Jon Kus­ner, Tra­vis Hagen­buch & Andy O’Reil­ly
»Super Bowl XLVI Halfti­me Show Star­ring Madon­na,« Al Gur­don, Robert Barn­hart, Dave Grill & Micha­el Owen
»Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show 2011,« Jon Kus­ner, Matt Fire­stone, Har­ry Sang­meis­ter & Nick Col­lier

MAIN TITLE DESIGN

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry,« Kyle WJ Coo­per, Juan Ruiz Anchia, Gabri­el Diaz & Ryan Mur­phy
»Gre­at Expec­ta­ti­ons,« Nic Benns, Rodi Kaya & Tom Brom­wich
»Magic City,« Ahmet Ahmet, Michel­le Dougher­ty, Kathy Kele­han & Dani­el­le White
»New Girl,« Conn Reil­ly & Veva Burns, John Pri­day
»Nic Benns, Miki Kato & Joe Lea,« Strike Back

MAKEUP FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)

»Board­walk Empi­re,« Miche­le Paris, Mary Aaron & Ste­ven Law­rence
»Game of Thro­nes,« Paul Enge­len & Melis­sa Lackers­te­en
»Glee,« Kel­ley Mit­chell, Jen­ni­fer Green­berg, Melis­sa Buell, Tym Shut­c­hai Buach­a­rern, Pau­la Jane Hamil­ton & Dar­la Alb­right
»Mad Men,« Lana Horo­chow­ski, Ron Pipes, Ken Nie­der­bau­mer & Keith Say­er
»The Midd­le,« Tyson Foun­tai­ne, Hea­ther Cum­mings, Michel­le Dau­rio, Tifa­nie White, Bri­an Kin­ney & Eliza­beth Dahl

MAKEUP FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES OR SPECIAL (NON-PROSTHETIC)

»Dan­cing With the Stars,« Zena Shtey­sel, Ange­la Moos, Pat­ti Ram­sey Bor­to­li, Bar­ba­ra Fon­te, Sarah Woolf & Nade­ge Shoe­n­feld
»Hot in Cleve­land,« Lori Ben­son, Lisa Ash­ley & Debo­rah Huss Hum­phries
»How I Met Your Mother,« Jen­ni­fer Tur­chi Nigh, Megan Moo­re Gri­mes & Kevin Haney
»Satur­day Night Live,« Lou­ie Zaka­ri­an, Josh Turi, Amy Tagli­a­mon­ti, Danie­la Zivko­vic & Tom Deni­er Jr.
»Vic­to­rious,« Micha­el Johnston, Pat­ti Brand-Ree­se, Mela­nie Mills, Nade­ge Schoe­n­feld & Lusi­ne Gal­ad­ji­an

MAKEUP FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry,« Eryn Krue­ger Mekash, Kim Ayers, Sil­vina Knight & D. Garen Tol­kin
»Hat­fields & McCoys,« Mario Michi­san­ti & Fran­ce­s­ca Tam­pie­ri
»Heming­way & Gell­horn,« Gret­chen Davis, Kyra Pan­chen­ko & Paul Pat­ti­son

PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry,« Eryn Krue­ger Mekash, Hiro­shi Yada, Micha­el Mekash, Chris­to­pher Nel­son, Kim Ayers, Chris­ti­en Tins­ley & Jason Hamer
»Board­walk Empi­re,« Miche­le Paris, Craig Lind­berg, Jere­my Selen­fri­end, Mike Mari­no, David Pres­to & Micha­el Fon­tai­ne
»Game of Thro­nes,« Paul Enge­len, Conor O’Sul­li­van & Rob Tren­ton
»Once Upon a Time,« Toby Linda­la & Sarah Gra­ham
»The Wal­king Dead,« Greg Nicote­ro, Jake Gar­ber, Andy Scho­ne­berg, Kevin Was­ner, Gino Cro­gna­le & Carey Jon­se

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (ORIGINAL DRAMATIC SCORE)

»The Bor­gi­as,« Tre­vor Mor­ris
»Down­ton Abbey,« John Lunn
»Pan Am,« Bla­ke Nee­ly
»Smash,« Marc Shai­man & Chris­ti­an Bacon
»30 Rock,« Jeff Rich­mond

MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

»Dis­ney Prep & Lan­ding: Naugh­ty Vs. Nice,« Micha­el Giac­chi­no
»Game Chan­ge,« Theo­do­re Shapi­ro
»Hat­fields & McCoys,« John Deb­ney & Tony Mora­les
»Heming­way & Gell­horn,« Javier Navar­re­te
»Mis­sing,« Robert Dun­can
»Sher­lock: A Scan­dal In Bel­gra­via,« David Arnold & Micha­el Pri­ce

MUSIC DIRECTION

»Christ­mas in Washing­ton,« Ian Fra­ser
»Coun­try Music (In Per­for­mance at the White House),« Ste­ven A. Gib­son
»The Ken­ne­dy Cen­ter Honors,« Rob Ber­man & Rob Mathes
»Micha­el Fein­stein: The Sina­tra Lega­cy,« Bill Elliott
»Seth Mac­Far­la­ne: Swin­gin‹ in Con­cert,« Joel McNee­ley
»The Tho­mas­hef­skys: Music And Memo­ries of a Life in the Yid­dish Thea­ter,« Micha­el Til­son Tho­mas

ORIGINAL MUSIC AND LYRICS

»The Heart of Christ­mas« (song: »The Heart of Christ­mas«), Mat­thew West
»Rai­sing Hope« (song: »Wel­co­me Back to Hope«), Mat­thew W. Thomp­son
»Satur­day Night Live« (song: »I Can’t Belie­ve I’m Hos­ting«), Eli Brueg­ge­mann, Seth Mey­ers & John Mula­ney
»Smash« (song: »Let Me Be Your Star«), Marc Shai­man & Scott Witt­man
»65th Annu­al Tony Awards« (song: »It’s Not Just For Gays Any­mo­re«), Adam Schle­sin­ger & David Javer­baum

ORIGINAL MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC

»Gre­at Expec­ta­ti­ons,« Mar­tin Phipps
»Hell on Wheels,« Gus­ta­vo San­taol­al­la
»Home­land,« Sean Cal­le­ry
»Page Eight,« Paul Eng­lish­by
»Touch,« Lisa Cole­man & Wen­dy Mel­voin

SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES

»Board­walk Empi­re,« Fred Rosen­berg, Jef­fe­ry Stern, Ruy Gar­cia, Annet­te Kudrack, Ste­ve Vis­scher, Igor Niko­lic, Hea­ther Gross & Mar­ko Cos­t­an­zo
»Brea­king Bad,« Nick For­sha­ger, Jason Tre­goe New­man, Kathryn Madsen, Mark Cook­son, Cor­mac Fun­ge, Jane Boe­gel & Jeff Cran­forn
»CSI: Mia­mi,« Timo­thy I. Kim­mel, Brad Kato­na, Ruth Adel­man, Todd Nie­sen, Skye Lewin, Joseph Sabel­la & James Bai­ley
»Game of Thro­nes,« Peter Brown, Kira Roess­ler, Tim Hands, Paul Auli­ci­no, Ste­phen P. Robin­son, Vanes­sa Lapa­to, Brett Voss, James Moria­na, Jef­frey Wil­hoit & David Klotz
»The Wal­king Dead,« Jer­ry Ross, Lou Tho­mas, Tim Far­rell, Phil Bar­rie, David Lee Fein & Hil­da Hod­ges

SOUND EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry,« Gary Meg­re­gi­an, David Klotz, Ste­ve M. Stuhr, Jason Kra­ne, Jason Leza­ma, Timo­thy Cleve­land, Bruce Tanis, Simon Coke, Zane Bruce, Jeff Gunn & Lan­ce Wise­man
»Hat­fields & McCoys,« Tom Bje­lic, John Laing, John Smith, Mark Dejc­zak, Micha­el Man­cu­so, Der­main Fin­lay­son, Kevin Banks, Dar­rell Hall, Alex Bulick, Nathan Robi­tail­le, Dan Kie­ner, Emi­lie Boucek & Ste­ve Bai­ne
»Heming­way & Gell­horn,« Dou­glas Mur­ray, Peter Hor­ner, Kim Fos­ca­to, Ste­ve Boed­de­ker, Casey Lang­fel­der, Andrea Gard, Pat Jack­son, Dani­el Lau­rie, Goro Kaya­ma, Andy Mal­com & Joanie Die­ner
»The River,« Pau­la Fair­field, Jill Pur­dy, Car­la Mur­ray, Shel­ly Roden & Gregg Bar­ba­nell
»Sher­lock: A Scan­dal In Bel­gra­via,« Jere­my Child & Doug Sin­c­lair

SOUND EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

»The Ama­zing Race,« Eric Gold­farb, Juli­an Gomez, Andrew Kozar, Paul C. Niel­sen, Jacob Par­sons, Rich Remis, Jen­ni­fer Nel­son, Micha­el Bol­a­now­ski, Bryan Par­ker & Gra­ham Bar­clay
»Fro­zen Pla­net,« Kate Hop­kins, Tim Owens & Paul Fisher
»Geor­ge Har­ri­son: Living in the Mate­ri­al World,« Phil­ip Stock­ton, Al Zal­eski & Jen­ni­fer Dun­ning­ton
»Paul Simon’s Grace­land Jour­ney: Under Afri­can Ski­es,« Tom Paul
»Pro­hi­bi­ti­on,« Dan Korin­tus, Mar­le­na Grz­as­le­wicz, Ira Spie­gel, Dave Mast, Erik Ewers & Jacob Ribicoff

SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE HOUR)

»Brea­king Bad,« Dar­ryl L. Frank, Jeff Per­kins & Eric Jus­ten
»Down­ton Abbey,« Nigel Heath, Alex Fiel­ding, Oli­ver Brier­ley & Keith Par­tridge
»Game of Thro­nes,« Mat­thew Waters, Onnalee Blank, Ron­an Hill & Mer­vyn Moo­re
»Home­land,« Lar­ry Long, Nel­lo Tor­ri, Alan Decker & Larold Reb­hun
»Per­son of Inte­rest,« Frank Mor­ro­ne, Scott Weber, Keith Rogers & Noah Timan

SOUND MIXING FOR MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry,« Sean Rush, Joe Ear­le & Doug Andham
»Game Chan­ge,« David Mac­Mil­lan, Les­lie Shatz & Gabri­el J. Ser­ra­no
»Hat­fields & McCoys,« Dra­gos Stano­mir
»Heming­way & Gell­horn,« Nel­son Stoll, Lora Hirsch­berg, Peter Hor­ner & Dou­glas Mur­ray
»Sher­lock: A Scan­dal In Bel­gra­via,« Howard Bar­groff

SOUND MIXING FOR A COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (HALF-HOUR)

»Entou­ra­ge,« Tom Sta­si­nis, Den­nis Kirk & Todd Orr
»Modern Fami­ly,« Ste­phen A. Tib­bo, Dean Okrand, & Bri­an R. Har­man
»Nur­se Jackie,« Jan McLaugh­lin & Peter Wag­go­ner
»Parks and Recrea­ti­on,« John Cook, Peter Nus­baum & Ste­ve Morantz
»30 Rock,« Robert Pal­la­di­no, Mar­tin Brum­bach, Josiah Gluck & Wil­liam Tay­lor

SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY SERIES OR SPECIAL

»84th Annu­al Aca­de­my Awards,« Paul Sand­weiss, Tom­my Vica­ri, Pablo Mun­guia & Kris­ti­an Ped­re­gon
»ACM Pres­ents: Lio­nel Richie and Fri­ends,« Paul Sand­weiss, Biff Dawes, & J. Mark King
»Ame­ri­can Idol,« Bri­an Rior­dan, Ed Gree­ne, Ran­dy Faus­ti­no & Micha­el Par­ker
»The 54th Annu­al Gram­my Awards,« Tho­mas Hol­mes, John Har­ris, Eric Schil­ling, Paul Sand­weiss, Eric Johnston, Mika­el Ste­wart, Ron Rea­ves, Tom Pesa, Micha­el Par­ker, Pablo Mun­guia & Bob Lamas­ney

SOUND MIXING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

»The Ama­zing Race,« Jim Ursu­lak, Dean Gaveau, Jer­ry Cha­ba­ne & Troy Smith
»Dead­liest Catch,« Bob Bro­now
»Fro­zen Pla­net,« Gra­ham Wild & Archie Moo­re
»Geor­ge Har­ri­son: Living in the Mate­ri­al World,« Tom Fleisch­man & Bob Che­fa­las
»Paul Simon’s Grace­land Jour­ney: Under Afri­can Ski­es,« Tom Paul

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS

»Fal­ling Ski­es,« Andrew Orloff, Curt Mil­ler, Sean Tomp­kins, Bar­ba­ra Geni­coff, Jake Berg­man, Scott Fritts, Ren­aud Talon, Mike Kiry­lo & James Hat­tin
»Game of Thro­nes,« Rai­ner Gom­bos, Juri Sta­nos­sek, Sven Mar­tin, Ste­ve Kull­back, Jan Fied­ler, Chris Sten­ner, Tobi­as Man­ne­witz, Thi­lo Ewers & Adam Cha­zen
»Insi­de The Human Body,« Phil Dobree, Sophie Orde, Dan Upt­on, Matt Chand­ler, Chris Rosw­war­ne, Grant White, Jonas Ussing, Paul Her­bert & Nick Ward
»Once Upon a Time,« Andrew Orloff, Lau­ra Jones, Phil Jones, Jake Berg­man, Nathan Mat­su­da, Dale Fay, Day­na Mau­er, Kevin Struck­man & Sal­ly­an­ne Mas­si­mi­ni
»Pan Am,« Matt Rob­ken, Chris­to­pher D. Mar­tin, Sam Nichol­son, Die­go Gal­tie­ri, Dani­el Kumie­ga, Micha­el Cook, Wil­liam L. Aran­ce, Mar­tin Hil­ke & Antho­ny Ocam­po
»The Wal­king Dead,« Vic­tor Sca­li­se, Jason Sper­ling, Dar­rell Prit­chett, Eddie Bonin, Vale­ri Pfah­ning, Spence Ful­ler, Mar­tin Hil­ke, Micha­el Cook & Jon Rosen­thal

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

»Board­walk Empi­re,« Dave Tari­te­ro, Robert Strom­berg, Richard Fried­lan­der, Eran Dinur, David W. Rey­nolds, Mat­thew Con­ner, Aus­tin Mey­ers, Jona­than Dorf­man & Ste­ve Kirs­hoff
»Bones,« Chris­ti­an Car­do­na, Andy Simon­s­on, Bud­dy Ghe­en, Beau Jan­zen, Ulys­ses Arget­ta & Hea­ther Fet­ter
»The Bor­gi­as,« Doug Camp­bell, Bill Halli­day, Luke Gro­ves, Kirk Bril­lon, Ste­ve Ramo­ne Gor­don, Jim Max­well, Irit Hod, Tim Sibley & Adam Jewett
»Brea­king Bad,« Wil­liam Pow­loski, Greg Nicote­ro, Bruce Bra­nit & Wer­ner Hahn­lein
»Heming­way & Gell­horn,« Chris Mor­ley, Kip Lar­sen, Nathan Abbot & Chris Pai­zis
»Touch,« Tony Pirz­adeh, Mark Spat­ny, Nico­le Zaba­la, Chris­to­pher D. Mar­tin, Kris­tin John­son, Whit­man Lind­strom, Die­go Gal­tie­ri, Meli­za Fer­min & Antho­ny Ocam­po

STUNT COORDINATION

»Ame­ri­can Hor­ror Sto­ry,« Tim Davi­son
»Cri­mi­nal Minds,« Tom Elliott
»Grimm,« Matt Tay­lor
»Hawaii Five‑0,« Jeff David Cadi­en­te
»NCIS: Los Ange­les,« Troy James Brown
»South­land,« Richard »Pee­wee« Pie­mon­te

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A SERIES

»The Big Bang Theo­ry,« John Pierre Deche­ne, James L. Hitch­cock, Richard Pri­ce, Bri­an (Army) Arm­strong, Ray Gon­za­les & John D. O’Bri­en
»Dan­cing With the Stars,« Charles Ciup, Adam Mar­go­lis, Eas­ter Xua, Lar­ry Hei­der, Dave Levi­sohn, Bert Atkin­son, Bri­an Rea­son, Dami­en Tuf­fe­reau, Hec­tor Rami­rez, Mike Malo­ne, Bet­ti­na Leves­que, Ron Leh­man, Rob Pal­mer, Seth Saint Vin­cent & Chuck Reil­ly
»Late Show With David Let­ter­man,« Timo­thy W. Ken­ne­dy, David Dor­sett, Jack Young, Karin Lucie Grzel­la, Al Ciali­no, John Cur­tin, Geor­ge Roth­wei­ler, Dan Fla­her­ty, Fred Shi­mi­zu, John Han­nel, Dani­el Camp­bell, Ste­ven Kauf­man & Wil­liam White
»Satur­day Night Live,« Ste­ven Cimi­no, John Pin­to, Paul Can­gi­a­lo­si, Len Wechs­ler, Bar­ry Fri­scher, Eric A. Eisen­stein, Susan Noll & Frank Gri­san­ti
»30 Rock,« Ste­ven Cimi­no, Bar­ry Fri­scher, John Pin­to, Char­lie Hunt­ley, Tim Qui­gley, Eric A. Eisen­stein, Richard B. Fox, Marc Bloom­gar­den, Gerard Sava, Jef­frey Dutemp­le, Susan Noll & Frank Gri­san­ti

TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO CONTROL FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE

»84th Annu­al Aca­de­my Awards,« John B. Field, John Prit­chett, Rick Edwards, Dave Levi­sohn, Lyn Noland, John Rep­c­zyn­ski, Marc Hun­ter, Lar­ry Hei­der, Dave East­wood, Hec­tor Rami­rez, Ted Ash­ton, Char­lie Hunt­ley, John Bur­dick, Eas­ter Xua, Rob Pal­mer, Mark Whit­man, Kris Wil­son, Dan­ny Bonil­la, Jof­re Rose­ro, Rob Bal­ton, Dave Pla­kos, Ste­ve Mar­ty­ni­uk, Shaun Har­kins, Dan­ny Webb, Mark San­ford, Ter­ran­ce Ho & Guy Jones
»The 54th Annu­al Gram­my Awards,« John B. Field, Eric Becker, Ken­neth Shapi­ro, Ted Ash­ton, Dan­ny Bonil­la, Man­ny Bonil­la, Dave East­wood, Ran­dy Gomez, Dean Hall, Lar­ry Hei­der, Marc Hun­ter, Dave Levi­sohn, Ste­ve Mar­ty­ni­uk, Rob Pal­mer, David Pla­kos, Hec­tor Rami­rez, Bri­an Rea­son, John Rep­c­zyn­ski, Kris Wil­son, Eas­ter Xua, Keith Winik­off & Guy Jones
»The Ken­ne­dy Cen­ter Honors,« John B. Field, John Bur­dick, Hele­ne Havi­land, Marc Hun­ter, Char­lie Hunt­ley, Lyn Noland, Dar­ryl Play­er, Dan­ny Bonil­la, Bill Phil­bin, Hec­tor Rami­rez, Chris Taf­u­ri, Pat Glea­son, Mark Whit­man, Paul Ranie­ri & Susan Noll
»Mem­phis (Gre­at Per­for­man­ces),« Ste­ven Cimi­no, Paul J. Can­gi­a­lo­si, John Pin­to, Chuck Gos­lin, Bar­ry Fri­scher, Jeff Lato­ne­ro, Len Wechs­ler, Susan Noll & J.M. Hur­ley

Bild: Emmy-Logo der Fern­seh­über­tra­ge­ung Copy­right Aca­de­my of Tele­vi­si­on Arts & Sci­en­ces

Avatar

AutorIn: Stefan Holzhauer

Meist harm­lo­ser Nerd mit natür­li­cher Affi­ni­tät zu Pixeln, Bytes, Buch­sta­ben und Zahn­rä­dern. Kon­su­miert zuviel SF und Fan­ta­sy und schreibt seit 1999 online dar­über.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht.