Die Golden Globes 2019

Gestern wur­den im Bev­er­ly Hilton Hotel in Bev­er­ly Hills, Kali­fornien zum 76. Mal die Gold­en Globes für Film und Fernse­hen ver­liehen. Damit wer­den außergewöhn­liche Pro­duk­tio­nen und Schaus­piel­er des Vor­jahres aus­geze­ich­net.

Ich sag’s gle­ich vor­weg: Es sah dies­mal für das Genre sehr, sehr düster aus. Mit BLACK PANTHER war erst­mals eine Pro­duk­tion mit einem schwarzen Haupt­darsteller als bester Film nominiert, aber der Preis ging an BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY. Man kann sich allerd­ings über SPIDER-MAN: INTO THE SPIDER-VERSE als besten ani­mierten Film freuen. Anson­sten eher Fehlanzeige für Phan­tastik.

Rami Malek erhielt dann auch noch den besten Schaus­piel­er für seine Darstel­lung des Sängers Fred­die Mer­cury, eben­falls in BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY, beste Schaus­pielerin ist Glenn Close in THE WIFE. Der Globe für die beste Regie ging an Alfon­so Cuarón – für ROMA.

Im Bere­ich Fernse­hen ging die beste Serie an THE AMERICANS, die beste Com­e­dy ist THE KOMINSKI METHOD. Beste Schaus­pielerin ist hier San­drah Oh für KILLING EVE und den Preis für den besten Schaus­piel­er gewann Richard Mad­den für BODYGUARD.

Die kom­plette Gewin­nerliste im Fol­gen­den.

Film categories

Best motion pic­ture – dra­ma

  • Win­ner: Bohemi­an Rhap­sody
  • Black Pan­ther
  • Black Klans­man
  • If Beale Street Could Talk
  • A Star is Born

Best motion pic­ture – com­e­dy or musi­cal

  • Win­ner: Green Book
  • Crazy Rich Asians
  • The Favourite
  • Mary Pop­pins Returns
  • Vice

Best per­for­mance by an actor in a motion pic­ture – dra­ma

  • Win­ner: Rami Malek – Bohemi­an Rhap­sody
  • Bradley Coop­er – A Star is Born
  • Willem Dafoe – At Eternity’s Gate
  • Lucas Hedges – Boy Erased
  • John David Wash­ing­ton – Black Klans­man

Best per­for­mance by an actress in a motion pic­ture – dra­ma

  • Win­ner: Glenn Close – The Wife
  • Lady Gaga – A Star is Born
  • Nicole Kid­man – Destroy­er
  • Melis­sa McCarthy – Can You Ever For­give Me?
  • Rosamund Pike – A Pri­vate War

Best per­for­mance by an actor in a motion pic­ture – com­e­dy or musi­cal

  • Win­ner: Chris­t­ian Bale – Vice
  • Lin-Manuel Miran­da – Mary Pop­pins Returns
  • Vig­go Mortensen – Green Book
  • Robert Red­ford – The Old Man and the Gun
  • John C Reil­ly – Stan and Ollie

Best per­for­mance by an actress in a motion pic­ture – com­e­dy or musi­cal

  • Win­ner: Olivia Col­man – The Favourite
  • Emi­ly Blunt – Mary Pop­pins Returns
  • Elsie Fish­er – Eighth Grade
  • Char­l­ize Theron – Tul­ly
  • Con­stance Wu – Crazy Rich Asians

Best per­for­mance by an actor in a sup­port­ing role in a motion pic­ture

  • Win­ner: Maher­sha­la Ali – Green Book
  • Tim­o­th­ee Cha­la­met – Beau­ti­ful Boy
  • Adam Dri­ver – Black Klans­man
  • Richard E Grant – Can You Ever For­give Me?
  • Sam Rock­well – Vice

Best per­for­mance by an actress in a sup­port­ing role in a motion pic­ture

  • Win­ner: Regi­na King – If Beale Street Could Talk
  • Amy Adams – Vice
  • Claire Foy – First Man
  • Emma Stone – The Favourite
  • Rachel Weisz – The Favourite

Best direc­tor – motion pic­ture

  • Win­ner: Alfon­so Cuaron – Roma
  • Bradley Coop­er – A Star is Born
  • Peter Far­rel­ly – Green Book
  • Spike Lee – Black Klans­man
  • Adam McK­ay – Vice

Best screen­play – motion pic­ture

  • Win­ner: Green Book
  • The Favourite
  • If Beale Street Could Talk
  • Roma
  • Vice

Best ani­mat­ed film

  • Win­ner: Spi­der-Man: Into the Spi­der-Verse
  • Incred­i­bles 2
  • Isle of Dogs
  • Mirai
  • Ralph Breaks the Inter­net

Best for­eign lan­guage film

  • Win­ner: Roma
  • Caper­naum
  • Girl
  • Nev­er Look Away
  • Shoplifters

Best orig­i­nal score

  • Win­ner: First Man – Justin Hur­witz
  • Black Pan­ther – Lud­wig Görans­son
  • Isle of Dogs – Alexan­dre Desplat
  • Mary Pop­pins Returns – Marc Shaiman
  • A Qui­et Place – Mar­co Bel­tra­mi

Best orig­i­nal song – motion pic­ture

  • Win­ner: Shal­low – A Star is Born (Lady Gaga, Mark Ron­son)
  • All the Stars – Black Pan­ther (Kendrick Lamar)
  • Girl in the Movies – Dumplin‹ (Dol­ly Par­ton, Lin­da Per­ry)
  • Requiem for a Pri­vate War – A Pri­vate War (Annie Lennox)
  • Rev­e­la­tion – Boy Erased (Troye Sivan)

Television categories

Best tele­vi­sion series – dra­ma

  • Win­ner: The Amer­i­cans
  • Body­guard
  • Home­com­ing
  • Killing Eve
  • Pose

Best tele­vi­sion series – com­e­dy

  • Win­ner: The Komin­sky Method
  • Bar­ry
  • The Good Place
  • Kid­ding
  • The Mar­vel­lous Mrs Maisel

Best actor in a tele­vi­sion series – dra­ma

  • Win­ner: Richard Mad­den – Body­guard
  • Jason Bate­man – Ozark
  • Stephan James – Home­com­ing
  • Bil­ly Porter – Pose
  • Matthew Rhys – The Amer­i­cans

Best actress in a tele­vi­sion series – dra­ma

  • Win­ner: San­dra Oh – Killing Eve
  • Caitri­ona Balfe – Out­lander
  • Elis­a­beth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Julia Roberts – Home­com­ing
  • Keri Rus­sell – The Amer­i­cans

Best actor in a tele­vi­sion series – musi­cal or com­e­dy

  • Win­ner: Michael Dou­glas -The Komin­sky Method
  • Sacha Baron Cohen – Who is Amer­i­ca?
  • Jim Car­rey – Kid­ding
  • Don­ald Glover – Atlanta
  • Bill Had­er – Bar­ry

Best actress in a tele­vi­sion series – musi­cal or com­e­dy:

  • Win­ner: Rachel Bros­na­han – The Mar­vel­lous Mrs Maisel
  • Kris­ten Bell – The Good Place
  • Can­dice Bergen – Mur­phy Brown
  • Ali­son Brie – Glow
  • Debra Mess­ing – Will and Grace

Best lim­it­ed series or motion pic­ture made for tele­vi­sion:

  • Win­ner: The Assas­si­na­tion of Gian­ni Ver­sace: Amer­i­can Crime Sto­ry
  • The Alienist
  • Escape at Dan­nemo­ra
  • Sharp Objects
  • A Very Eng­lish Scan­dal

Best actor in a lim­it­ed series or motion pic­ture made for tele­vi­sion:

  • Win­ner: Dar­ren Criss – The Assas­si­na­tion of Gian­ni Ver­sace: Amer­i­can Crime Sto­ry
  • Anto­nio Ban­deras – Genius: Picas­so
  • Daniel Brühl – The Alienist
  • Bene­dict Cum­ber­batch – Patrick Mel­rose
  • Hugh Grant – A Very Eng­lish Scan­dal

Best actress in a lim­it­ed series or motion pic­ture made for tele­vi­sion:

  • Win­ner: Patri­cia Arquette – Escape at Dan­nemo­ra
  • Amy Adams – Sharp Objects
  • Con­nie Brit­ton – Dirty John
  • Lau­ra Dern – The Tale
  • Regi­na King – Sev­en Sec­onds

Best sup­port­ing actor in a series, lim­it­ed series or motion pic­ture made for tele­vi­sion:

  • Win­ner: Ben Whishaw – A Very Eng­lish Scan­dal
  • Alan Arkin – The Komin­sky Method
  • Kier­an Culkin – Suc­ces­sion
  • Edgar Ramirez – The Assas­si­na­tion of Gian­ni Ver­sace: Amer­i­can Crime Sto­ry
  • Hen­ry Win­kler – Bar­ry

Best sup­port­ing actress in a series, lim­it­ed series or motion pic­ture made for tele­vi­sion:

  • Win­ner: Patri­cia Clark­son – Sharp Objects
  • Alex Born­stein – The Mar­vel­lous Mrs Maisel
  • Pene­lope Cruz – The Assas­si­na­tion of Gian­ni Ver­sace: Amer­i­can Crime Sto­ry
  • Thandie New­ton – West­world
  • Yvonne Stra­hovs­ki – The Handmaid’s Tale

Pro­mo­poster BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY Copy­right 20th Cen­tu­ry Fox

Stefan Holzhauer

AutorIn: Stefan Holzhauer

Meist harm­los­er Nerd mit natür­lich­er Affinität zu Pix­eln, Bytes, Buch­staben und Zah­n­rädern. Kon­sum­iert zuviel SF und Fan­ta­sy und schreibt seit 1999 online darüber.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht.